Sports  |  Basketball  |  Boy's Basketball  |  AMC Middle School Wednesday, April 23, 2014
 
A&M Consolidated Middle School Minimize

AMCMS Boys Basketball Website

Updates

Basketball Parents Meeting was held Tuesday, November 13th at 6:30PM.

Handouts from the meeting: Parent LetterPractice ScheduleGame Schedule.

No 8th grade early morning practice on game days

7th Grade

These athletes have made the 2012-2013 AMCMS Cats Basketball Team. Congratulations!

Players are expected to be dressed and stretched on the court at 6:45AM.

Basketball Shirts on Sale!  Order due by Friday, November 30, 2012.

Tournament Information

Huntsville Tournament Bracket 

December 7th and 8th

7th/8th Maroon Teams Only

8th Grade

These athletes have made the 2012-2013 AMCMS Cats Basketball Team.  Congratulations!

Players are expected to be dressed and stretched on the court at 6:45AM.


2012-2013 AMCMS Boys

Basketball Schedule

Thurs       Nov. 15th                             Bonham (1 game)                    Home

Tues      Nov. 20th                                Caldwell                                  Home

Thurs     Nov. 29th                               Brenham Green                       Home

Thurs     Dec. 6th                                  Brenham White                       Away

Fri/Sat    Dec 7th & 8th                         Huntsville Tournament           Maroon Teams Only

Thurs     Dec. 13th                                Rockdale                                 Away

             

Mon        Jan. 7th                                 Madisonville                           Away

Mon        Jan. 14th                               Rayburn                                  Home

Fri/Sat    Jan 17th & 19th                      CSISD Tournament                8th at AMCMS

                                                            Maroon Teams Only               7th at CSMS

Tues        Jan. 22nd                               Navasota                                 Home

Fri/Sat    Jan 25th & 26th                      Gause Tournament                  8th Grade Silver

Mon       Jan. 28th                                SFA                                         Away

Both 7th and 8th grade teams will play at the same location in separate gyms.  The silver team will play at 5:00pm followed by the maroon team at approximately 6:30pm.

 

AMCMS Boys Coordinator: Chris Hargrove

AMCMS Principal: Nkrumah Dixon

7th Grade Coach: Mark Martin

8th Grade Coach: Patrick Peabody

7th Grade

AMCMS Silver 31 vs. Rayburn "B" 29

#5 Lamar Lytle - 5 pts

#43 Graham Peterson - 5 pts.

#21 Daylan Faltysek - 4 pts.

#30 Derrick Silas - 4 pts.

AMCMS Maroon 45 vs. Rayburn "A" 31

#3 DJ Johnson - 14 pts.

#33 Cade Williams - 12 pts.

#34 Elisha Guidry - 6 pts.

#2 Tanner McNamara - 6 pts.

8th Grade

AMCMS Silver 43 vs. Rayburn "B" 25

#14 Christopher Hines - 12 pts., 5 rebounds, 3 steals, 1 assist

#1 Robert Franklin - 8 pts., 3 rebounds, 4 steals, 3 assists

#12 Patricio Saldana - 6 pts., 3 rebounds, 2 steals, 1 assist

#35 Kenny Ringham - 6 pts., 4 rebounds, 1 assist

AMCMS Maroon 61 vs. Rayburn "A" 47

#25 Korey Goodman - 19 pts., 6 rebounds, 2 steals, 1 assist, 5 blocks

#2 Layton Dimery - 14 pts., 1 steal, 1 assist

#11 Abel Daily - 9 pts., 5 rebounds, 2 steals, 1 block

#23 Tre Flowers - 6 pts., 3 rebounds, 1 assist

__________________________________________________________________
7th Grade

AMCMS Silver 20 vs. Madisonville 22

AMCMS Maroon 38 vs. Madisonville 39

8th Grade

AMCMS Silver 49 vs. Madisonville "B" 11

#15 Garrion Gamble- 14 pts., 1 rebound, 5 steals

#14 Christopher Hines- 8 pts., 1 rebound, 2 steals

#41 Robert Franklin- 8 pts., 1 rebound, 3 steals, 2 assists

#12 Patricio Saldana- 7 pts., 1 rebound, 5 steals

#35 Kenny Ringham- 6 pts., 2 rebounds, 1 steal

 

AMCMS Maroon 56 vs. Madisonville "A" 35

#23 Tre Flowers- 14 pts., 4 rebounds, 3 steals, and 1 assist

#2 Layton Dimery- 12 pts., 2 rebounds, 1 steal, and 1 assist

#25 Korey Goodman- 11 pts., 7 rebounds, 5 steals

#11 Abel Daily- 7 pts., 4 rebounds, 1 assist

#32 Grant Johnson- 5 pts.


_____________________________________________________

7th Grade

AMCMS SIlver 24  - Rockdale "B" 21

#5 Lamar Lytle: 8 pts.

#43 Graham Peterson: 5 pts.

AMCMS Maroon 52  - Rockdale "A" 46

#4 Kolby Peel: 14 pts.

#34 Elisha Guidry: 9 pts.

#35 Cade Williams: 8 pts.

#3 DJ Johnson: 8 pts.

#1 Ladeitrick Franklin: 6 pts.

8th Grade

AMCMS Silver 42 - Rockdale "B" 16

#14 Christopher Hines: 11 pts; 6 rebounds, 5 steals

#12 Patricio Saldana: 7 pts.; 1 rebounds, 7 steals

#15 Garrion Gamble: 6 pts.; 3 rebounds, 6 steals

#34 Bryce Nesbitt: 6 pts.; 6 rebounds, 2 steals

AMCMS Maroon 47 - Rockdale "A" 12

#23 Tre Flowers: 13 pts.; 3 rebounds, 3 steals

#11 Abel Daily: 12 pts.; 7 rebounds, 2 steals

#2 Layton Dimery: 7 pts.; 1 steal

#22 Joshua Hart: 5 pts.; 1 rebound


__________________________________________

AMCMS Silver 31 - Brenham White "B" 14

#14 Chris Hines - 8 pts., 2 reboudns, 2 steals

#24 Zaire McQueen - 7 pts., 3 rebounds, 2 steals

#22 Joshua Hart - 6 pts., 2 rebounds, 3 steals

#12 Patricio Saldana- 5 pts.

 

AMCMS Maroon 59 - Brenham White "A" 49

#2 Layton Dimery- 21 pts.,1 rebound, 1 steal

#25 Korey Goodman - 17 pts., 1 rebound, 1 steal

#23 Tre Flowers - 6 pts., 3 rebounds, 5 steals, 2 assists


______________________________________________ 
AMCMS Silver 36 - Brenham White "B" 14

# 3 DJ Johnson - 12 pts.

#42 Alejandro Gonzales - 5 pts.

#43 Graham Peterson - 4 pts.

#15 Kevin Liu - 4 pts.

 

AMCMS Maroon 50 - Brenham White "A" 22

#4 Kolby Peel - 16 pts.

#35 Cade Williams - 14 pts.

#2 Tanner McNamara - 4 pts.

#10 Ishmael Baucham - 4 pts.

#22 Josue Cuero - 4 pts.

#33 Cal Wallerstedt - 4 pts.


______________________________________________

8th grade AMCMS Silver - 51 vs. Caldwell "B" - 8

-#12 Patricio Saldana: 14 pts., 2 rebounds, 2 steals

-#1 Robert Franklin: 11 pts., 2 rebounds, 1 steal

-#22 Josh Hart: 6 pts., 3 rebounds, 4 steals

-#34 Bryce Nesbitt: 4 pts., 3 rebounds, 3 steals

 

8th grade AMCMS Maroon - 44 vs. Caldwell "A" - 21

-#25 Korey Goodman: 12 pts., 6 rebounds, 1 steal

-#1 Layton Dimery: 10 pts., 2 rebounds, 4 steals

-#11 Abel Daily: 8pts., 6 rebounds, 1 steal


7th Grade AMCMS Silver - 46 vs. Caldwell "B" - 4

-#3 DJ Johnson: 14 pts.

-#5 Lamar Lytle: 8 pts.

-#42 Alejandro Gonzales: 6 pts.

 

7th Grade AMCMS Maroon - 53 vs. Caldwell "A" - 8

-#35 Cade Williams: 14 pts.

-#2 Tanner McNamara: 8 pts.

-#34 Elisha Guidry: 8pts.

-#1 Ladeitrick Franklin: 7 pts.

_____________________________________________________

8th grade AMCMS - 35 vs. Bonham MS - 22

-#10 Sam Ramirez: Outstanding Defense

-#11 Layton Dimery: 11 pts, 3 steals

-#25 Korey Goodman: 18 pts, 4 rebounds

-#33 Burl Carraway: Outstanding Defense

 

7th grade AMCMS - 30 vs. Bonham MS - 5

-#3 Zac Hedge: Outstanding Defense

-#10 Ishmael Baucham: 5 pts.

-#12 Alex Vasquez: Outstanding Defense

-#34 Javelin Guidry: 6 pts.

-#35 Cade Williams: 5 pts.


Sponsorship Minimize
 
Privacy Statement  |  Terms Of Use  |  Login Copyright 2010-2012 by Tiger Club